ETF Deathwatch – October 2015

ETF Deathwatch for October 2015

#Ticker SymETF NameAge (mths)AUM ($millions)3-mth Avg Daily $ Volume
1DIVIAdvisorShares Athena High Dividend148144,889
2GIVEAdvisorShares Global Echo40735,065
3FWDIAdvisorShares Madrona International511766,246
4MATHAdvisorShares Meidell Tactical Advantage511882,654
5GTAAAdvisorShares Morgan Creek Global Tactical591027,543
6DBIZAdvisorShares Pring Turner Business Cycle3343,707
7QEHAdvisorShares QAM Equity Hedge38712,091
8VEGAAdvisorShares STAR Global Buy-Write362460,415
9MULTAdvisorShares Sunrise Global Multi-Strategy1522,567
10AADRAdvisorShares WCM/BNY Mellon Foc Gr ADR621584,094
11EDOGALPS Emerging Sector Dividend Dogs ETF18962,679
12ARKGARK Genomic Revolution Multi-Sector ETF11837,757
13ARKQARK Industrial Innovation ETF121216,602
14ARKKARK Innovation ETF11832,402
15ARKWARK Web x.0 ETF121256,010
16DWATArrow DWA Tactical ETF12864,728
17QVMArrow QVM Equity Factor7650,559
18ADRABLDRS Asia 50 ADR1552363,438
19ADRUBLDRS Europe 100 ADR1551863,417
20GCEClaymore CEF Index GS Connect ETN9477,857
21GMTBColumbia Core Bond68818,911
22GMMBColumbia Intermediate Municipal Bond6854,223
23RWGColumbia Select Large Cap Growth72662,604
24GVTColumbia Select Large Cap Value77622,066
25CFACompass EMP U.S. 500 Volatility Weighted151073,356
26CSCBCS X-Links Commodity Benchmark ETN2812,835
27CSCRCS X-Links Commodity Rotation ETN2813,631
28CSLSCS X-Links Long/Short Equity ETN672081,816
29CSMACS X-Links Merger Arbitrage ETN60523,735
30CVOLC-Tracks Citi Volatility Index TR ETN596133,219
31FXCHCurrencyShares Chinese Renminbi Trust48838,302
32FXSGCurrencyShares Singapore Dollar Trust32318,219
33FXSCurrencyShares Swedish Krona Trust1112479,201
34LBNDDB 3x Long 25+ Treasury Bond ETN63741,076
35AGADB Agriculture Double Short ETN9026,645
36AGFDB Agriculture Long ETN9024,388
37ADZDB Agriculture Short ETN9014,513
38BDDDB Base Metals Double Long ETN88213,081
39BOMDB Base Metals Double Short ETN88331,154
40BDGDB Base Metals Long ETN8804,947
41BOSDB Base Metals Short ETN8828,621
42DYYDB Commodity Double Long ETN89238,371
43DEEDB Commodity Double Short ETN8927,480
44DPUDB Commodity Long ETN8915,182
45DDPDB Commodity Short ETN89214,996
46BUNLDB German Bund Futures ETN541021,684
47JGBSDB Inverse Japanese Govt Bond Futures ETN471749,361
48JGBLDB Japanese Govt Bond Futures ETN54237
49EMIHDeutsche X-trackers Emg Mkts Bond Int Hgd764,263
50HYIHDeutsche X-trackers HY Corporate Int Hgd71024,809
51IGIHDeutsche X-trackers Invest Grd Bond Int Hgd7524,057
52DBBRDeutsche X-trackers MSCI Brazil Hedged52378,007
53DBMXDeutsche X-trackers MSCI Mexico Hedged20479,292
54DBUKDeutsche X-trackers MSCI UK Hedged Equity24415,711
55RVNUDeutsche X-trackers Muni Infrastructure RevBd282265,216
56TYBSDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear 1x541514,282
57TYNSDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x54138,116
58SYTLDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 2x1448,451
59TYDDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x78795,373
60MATLDirexion Daily Basic Materials Bull 3x52243,063
61LLDMDirexion Daily FTSE Developed Mkt Bull 1.25x9144
62LLEMDirexion Daily FTSE Emerging Mkt Bull 1.25x91452
63MDLLDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 2x1415,759
64LLSPDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25x9132,670
65LLSCDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 1.25x914,372
66SMLLDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2x14215,230
67KORUDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3x303108,025
68SAGGDirexion Daily Total Bond Market Bear 1x54316,867
69TOTSDirexion Daily Total Market Bear 1x52273,028
70VLLVDirexion Value Line Conservative Equity754,995
71VLMLDirexion Value Line Mid-Lg-Cap High Dividend742,702
72VLSMDirexion Value Line Sml-Md-Cap High Dividend72158,876
73BCHPEGShares Blue Chip ETF17479,135
74BRXXEGShares Brazil Infrastructure67871,909
75EMCREGShares Emerging Mkts Core35520,345
76FUEELEMENTS MLCX Biofuels ETN9215,559
77GRUELEMENTS MLCX Grains TR ETN92642,661
78RJZELEMENTS Rogers ICI Metals ETN961136,556
79EEHELEMENTS Spctrm LgCap US Sector Mo ETN98322,611
80SBEUETFS Diversified-Factor Developed Europe Idx827,857
81SBUSETFS Diversified-Factor U.S. Large Cap Index81752,150
82WITEETFS Physical White Metal Basket Shares581740,440
83ZLRGETFS Zacks Earnings Large-Cap U.S. Index8211,357
84ZSMLETFS Zacks Earnings Small-Cap U.S. Index8116,568
85MLPSETRACS 1x Mthly Short Alerian MLP ETN60617,679
86MLPGETRACS Alerian Natural Gas MLP ETN632052,036
87UAGETRACS CMCI Agriculture TR ETN901410,707
88UBNETRACS CMCI Energy TR ETN9034,889
89FUDETRACS CMCI Food TR ETN901712,377
90UBGETRACS CMCI Gold TR ETN901225,352
91UBMETRACS CMCI Industrial Metals TR ETN90312,699
92UBCETRACS CMCI Livestock TR ETN90525,245
93PTMETRACS CMCI Long Platinum TR ETN891930,800
94USVETRACS CMCI Silver TR ETN9087,683
95XVIXETRACS Daily Long-Short VIX ETN581247,350
96DVHIETRACS Diversified High Income ETN24212,919
97FMLPETRACS Wells Fargo MLP Ex-Energy ETN16213,748
98FIAFalah Russell-IdealRatings U.S. Large Cap12115,000
99FAUSFirst Trust Australia AlphaDEX4413,856
100BICKFirst Trust BICK66731,492
101FBZFirst Trust Brazil AlphaDEX5328,511
102VIXHFirst Trust CBOE S&P 500 VIX Tail Hedge37417,099
103FDTSFirst Trust Dvlp Mkts x-US Sml Cap AlphaDEX43683,350
104FEMBFirst Trust Emerging Markets Local Bond ETF11415,458
105FTHIFirst Trust High Income21757,957
106FPXIFirst Trust International IPO ETF11115,445
107YDIVFirst Trust Intl Multi-Asset Diversified Income251367,000
108FLMFirst Trust ISE Global Engineering & Const.8415161,844
109PLTMFirst Trust ISE Global Platinum67562,875
110FLNFirst Trust Latin America AlphaDEX5356,188
111FTLBFirst Trust Low Beta Income21546,113
112LMBSFirst Trust Low Duration Mortgage Opp118122,500
113FMKFirst Trust Mega Cap AlphaDEX531679,144
114FMFFirst Trust Morningstar Managed Futures Str261279,335
115FONEFirst Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone551037,243
116GRIDFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid701134,134
117QINCFirst Trust RBA Quality Income1910135,071
118FKOFirst Trust South Korea AlphaDEX53313,898
119TUSAFirst Trust Total US Market AlphaDEX ETF1067120,116
120SKORFlexShares Credit-Scored US Corporate Bond111390,746
121BRAQGlobal X Brazil Consumer63427,688
122BRAFGlobal X Brazil Financials62159,211
123BRAZGlobal X Brazil Mid Cap63310,159
124AZIAGlobal X Central Asia & Mongolia Index ETF30221,396
125CHIEGlobal X China Energy70227,634
126CHIMGlobal X China Materials69165,373
127SOILGlobal X Fertilizers/Potash521131,026
128ANDGlobal X FTSE Andean 4056311,081
129GURIGlobal X Guru International Index ETF1913,532
130GURXGlobal X Guru Small Cap Index ETF1914,930
131JUNRGlobal X Junior Miners55312,514
132MLPJGlobal X Junior MLP ETF (C-Corp)33650,676
133PERMGlobal X Permanent441134,711
134SDEMGlobal X SuperDividend Emerging Markets6336,448
135SRETGlobal X SuperDividend REIT6344,110
136TONSGreenhaven Coal Fund7113,473
137EMREGuggenheim Emerging Markets Real Estate12213,739
138EWEMGuggenheim MSCI Emg Mkt Equal Country Wt581179,738
139GHIIGuggenheim S&P High Income Infrastructure826,860
140WREIGuggenheim Wilshire US REIT6715116,083
141HKORHorizons Korea KOSPI 200 ETF19434,937
142HECOHuntington EcoLogical Strategy39720,569
143HUSEHuntington US Equity Rotation Strategy38519,074
144PGDiPath Asian & Gulf Currency Revaluation ETN8811,512
145JJUiPath Bloomberg Aluminum ETN8727,419
146JJEiPath Bloomberg Energy ETN9513,525
147JJMiPath Bloomberg Industrial Metals ETN95640,739
148LDiPath Bloomberg Lead ETN8711,906
149GAZiPath Bloomberg Natural Gas TR ETN95930,804
150JJNiPath Bloomberg Nickel ETN95756,122
151PGMiPath Bloomberg Platinum ETN87910,979
152JJPiPath Bloomberg Precious Metals ETN87636,992
153JJSiPath Bloomberg Softs ETN87210,417
154JJTiPath Bloomberg Tin ETN8721,881
155BWViPath CBOE S&P 500 BuyWrite Index ETN100938,157
156EROiPath EUR/USD Exchange Rate ETN101343,091
157GBBiPath GBP/USD Exchange Rate ETN10124,304
158AYTiPath GEMS Asia 8 ETN8532,165
159JEMiPath GEMS Index ETN92133,361
160GRNiPath Global Carbon ETN87220,374
161IVOPiPath Inverse S&P 500 VIX S-T Futures ETN II481212
162XXViPath Inverse S&P500 VIX S-T Futures ETN6218,392
163JYNiPath JPY/USD Exchange Rate ETN10114,475
164MFLAiPath Long Enh 2x MSCI EAFE Index ETN582307
165EMLBiPath Long Enh 2x MSCI Emerging Mkts ETN5820
166ROLAiPath Long Ext 3x Russell 1000 TR ETN5811,410
167RTLAiPath Long Ext 3x Russell 2000 TR ETN582388
168SFLAiPath Long Ext 3x S&P 500 TR Index ETN582828
169ICIiPath Optimized Currency Carry ETN9025,857
170DIRTiPath Pure Beta Agriculture ETN53110,883
171FOILiPath Pure Beta Aluminum ETN5313,754
172CHOCiPath Pure Beta Cocoa ETN53745,738
173CUPMiPath Pure Beta Copper ETN5323,117
174CTNNiPath Pure Beta Cotton ETN5325,811
175OLEMiPath Pure Beta Crude Oil ETN53426,600
176ONGiPath Pure Beta Energy ETN5313,966
177WEETiPath Pure Beta Grains ETN5329,477
178HEVYiPath Pure Beta Industrial Metals ETN5301,260
179LEDDiPath Pure Beta Lead ETN53313,880
180LSTKiPath Pure Beta Livestock ETN53164,151
181NINIiPath Pure Beta Nickel ETN53115,108
182BLNGiPath Pure Beta Precious Metals ETN532240
183SBViPath Pure Beta S&P GSCI-Weighted ETN53122,050
184GRWNiPath Pure Beta Softs ETN531325
185SGARiPath Pure Beta Sugar ETN53130,866
186DCNGiPath Seasonal Natural Gas ETN53148
187EMSAiPath Short Enh -2x MSCI Emerging Mkts ETN582188
188DTYLiPath US Treasury 10-year Bull ETN6251,429
189DTUSiPath US Treasury 2-year Bear ETN621342,527
190DTULiPath US Treasury 2-year Bull ETN6242,405
191DFVSiPath US Treasury 5-Year Bear ETN5147,203
192DFVLiPath US Treasury 5-Year Yield Bull ETN5157,833
193FLATiPath US Treasury Flattener ETN62418,277
194DLBLiPath US Treasury Long Bond Yield Bull ETN6254,636
195STPPiPath US Treasury Steepener ETN62334,414
196KROOIQ Australia Small Cap66412,974
197CNDAIQ Canada Small Cap66747,489
198IOILIQ Global Oil Small Cap53341,456
199QEDIQ Hedge Event-Driven Tracker ETF6211,975
200QLSIQ Hedge Long/Short Tracker ETF622,480
201QMNIQ Hedge Market Neutral Tracker3620205,993
202IEISiShares Enhanced International Small-Cap191381,806
203GTIPiShares Global Inflation-Linked Bond521935,941
204IBDOiShares iBonds Dec 2023 Corporate71030,556
205IBDPiShares iBonds Dec 2024 Corporate71045,268
206IBDQiShares iBonds Dec 2025 Corporate71039,645
207ICSHiShares Liquidity Income ETF221277,697
208AXJViShares MSCI Asia ex Japan Minimum Vlty16511,241
209EMHZiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Horizon ETF11119,513
210EEMLiShares MSCI Emerging Mkts Latin America44889,013
211IMTMiShares MSCI Intl Dev Momentum Factor8536,014
212IQLTiShares MSCI Intl Dev Quality Factor8525,932
213BYLDiShares Yield Optimized Bond ETF171242,431
214KFYPKraneShares CSI New China ETF2635,493
215KEMPKraneShares FTSE Emerging Markets Plus823,346
216ROAMLattice Emerging Markets Strategy72054,923
217ROGSLattice Global Small Cap Strategy ETF6735,305
218CNYMarket Vectors Chinese Renminbi/USD ETN9119254,293
219URRMarket Vectors Double Long Euro ETN89234,696
220EMAGMarket Vectors Emerging Mkt Aggregate Bond531633,086
221EVXMarket Vectors Environmental Services1081430,824
222INRMarket Vectors Indian Rupee/USD ETN91197,083
223IDXJMarket Vectors Indonesia Small-Cap42522,248
224PRBMarket Vectors Pre-Refunded Municipal802243,310
225THHYMarket Vectors Treas-Hedged High Yield Bond30417,355
226HIPSMaster Income ETF9434,743
227NASHNashville Area ETF261172,636
228CNTRPowerShares Contrarian Opportunities20211,219
229PDBCPowerShares DB Opt Yld Divers Cmmdty Strat11726,079
230DBSPowerShares DB Silver1051872,980
231PFEMPowerShares Fundmntl Emg Mkts Local Debt29412,160
232LDRIPowerShares LadderRite 0-5 Year Corp Bond13543,003
233EQWSPowerShares Russell 2000 Equal Weight1061229,295
234EEHBPowerShares S&P Emerging Mkts High Beta43168,861
235IDHQPowerShares S&P Intl Developed High Quality10018139,496
236PSCMPowerShares S&P SmallCap Materials66947,948
237RINFProShares 30 Year TIPS/TSY Spread453988,500
238TYTEProShares CDS North American HY Credit14437,791
239WYDEProShares CDS Short North Amer HY Credit14829,585
240GGOVProShares German Sovereign/Sub-Sovereign444982,753
241PEXProShares Global Listed Private Equity3111141,564
242FUTSProShares Managed Futures Strategy128151,487
243MRGRProShares Merger34682,128
244SMDVProShares Russell 2000 Dividend Growers89102,136
245REGLProShares S&P MidCap 400 Div Aristocrats811111,892
246SBMProShares Short Basic Materials67217,821
247IGSProShares Short Investment Grade Corporate54316,439
248DDGProShares Short Oil & Gas8815366,985
249KRSProShares Short S&P Regional Banking6515,298
250SBBProShares Short SmallCap60010415123,333
251EMSHProShares Short Term USD Emg Mrkts Bond22838,344
252UCDProShares Ultra Bloomberg Commodity82429,817
253GDXXProShares Ultra Gold Miners8172,283
254UJBProShares Ultra High Yield5435,241
255IGUProShares Ultra Investment Grade Corporate54312,871
256GDJJProShares Ultra Junior Miners8250,479
257UMXProShares Ultra MSCI Mexico Capped IMI65421,026
258UXJProShares Ultra MSCI Pacific Ex-Japan6515,754
259SAAProShares Ultra Small Cap6001041787,756
260LTLProShares Ultra Telecommunications90439,643
261YCLProShares Ultra Yen82677,359
262FINZProShares UltraPro Short Financials39688,113
263TBZProShares UltraShort 3-7 Year Treasury5438,244
264CMDProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Commodity82762,825
265SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods104251,435
266SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Services104343,364
267GDXSProShares UltraShort Gold Miners82325,217
268RXDProShares UltraShort Healthcare104496,921
269SIJProShares UltraShort Industrials1048369,067
270GDJSProShares UltraShort Junior Miners8293,052
271EFUProShares UltraShort MSCI EAFE958306,206
272SMKProShares UltraShort MSCI Mexico Capped IMI75137,481
273JPXProShares UltraShort MSCI Pacific ex-Japan75254,693
274SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors1044213,201
275SDDProShares UltraShort SmallCap600104542,651
276TPSProShares UltraShort TIPS563206,691
277COBOProShares USD Covered Bond4078,710
278SILJPureFunds ISE Junior Silver34427,427
279DIVAQuantShares Hedged Dividend Income8317,519
280MOMQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Momentum49339,265
281SIZQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Size49220,053
282CHEPQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Value49343,734
283IPOSRenaissance International IPO ETF12211,346
284RGRORevenueShares Global Growth Fund8259,535
285RWVRevenueShares Navellier Overall A-10080737,307
286RISESit Rising Rate ETF7719,860
287SIPESPDR Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS ETF19430,118
288TIPXSPDR Barclays 1-10 Year TIPS ETF282146,806
289IJNKSPDR Barclays International High Yield Bond192416,904
290SYESPDR MFS Systematic Core Equity ETF21687,756
291SYVSPDR MFS Systematic Value Equity ETF21346,301
292QAUSSPDR MSCI Australia Quality Mix16663,864
293QCANSPDR MSCI Canada Quality Mix167171,201
294QEFASPDR MSCI EAFE Quality Mix16513,891
295EMFTSPDR MSCI EM 5043440,593
296EMBBSPDR MSCI EM Beyond BRIC ETF22219,703
297QDEUSPDR MSCI Germany Quality Mix161077,578
298QJPNSPDR MSCI Japan Quality Mix1612222,602
299QMEXSPDR MSCI Mexico Quality Mix1225,590
300QKORSPDR MSCI South Korea Quality Mix1223,739
301QESPSPDR MSCI Spain Quality Mix16213,286
302QTWNSPDR MSCI Taiwan Quality Mix126816
303QGBRSPDR MSCI United Kingdom Quality Mix1623,258
304QWLDSPDR MSCI World Quality Mix1668,801
305MMTMSPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt3512183,713
306VLUSPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt351137,903
307IRVSPDR S&P International Materials86521,498
308IPKSPDR S&P International Technology861059,774
309ROROSPDR SSgA Risk Aware ETF13218,760
310TOFRStock Split Index Fund12518,334
311TAGSTeucrium Agricultural421191,030
312CANETeucrium Sugar48433,242
313USAGUnited States Agriculture422729
314CPERUnited States Copper47224,058
315UHNUnited States Diesel-Heating Oil90550,662
316VALXValidea Market Legends ETF102386,090
317TVIZVelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Med-Term ETN58292,505
318ERWVelocityShares Equal Risk Weighted LargeCap2632,160
319VIIZVelocityShares VIX Medium-Term ETN58125,402
320FLAGWeatherStorm Forensic Accounting Long-Short321029,247
321USFRWisdomTree Bloomberg Floating Rate Trsy201188,458
322HYNDWisdomTree BofA ML HY Bond Negative Dur211270,230
323CCXEWisdomTree Commodity Country Equity108833,590
324CCXWisdomTree Commodity Currency Strategy60614,150
325EMCGWisdomTree Emg Mkts Consumer Growth2412160,983
326XSOEWisdomTree Emg Mkts ex-State-Owned Ent10224,826
327EUDGWisdomTree Europe Quality Dividend Growth171769,225
328DBUWisdomTree Global ex-U.S. Utility1082088,237
329RRFWisdomTree Global Real Return514260,232
330ICNWisdomTree Indian Rupee Strategy8910121,563
331DXJCWisdomTree Japan Hedged Capital Goods18248,400
332DXJTWisdomTree Japan Hedged Tech Med & Tel18411,267
333JGBBWisdomTree Japan Interest Rate Strategy2157,189
334CRDTWisdomTree Strategic Corporate Bond Fund32724,779
335EQLTWorkplace Equality Portfolio19846,508
Data sources:  Daily prices and volume of individual ETPs from Norgate Premium Data.  All other information compiled by Invest With An Edge from sources believed to reliable.

Additional resources:

Disclosure covering writer: No positions in any of the securities mentioned.  No positions in any of the companies or ETF sponsors mentioned.  No income, revenue, or other compensation (either directly or indirectly) received from, or on behalf of, any of the companies or ETF sponsors mentioned.