ETF Deathwatch – November 2015

ETF Deathwatch for November 2015

#Ticker SymETF NameAge (mths)AUM ($millions)3-mth Avg Daily $ Volume
1DIVIAdvisorShares Athena High Dividend159115,017
2GIVEAdvisorShares Global Echo41819,340
3FWDIAdvisorShares Madrona International5218193,702
4MAUIAdvisorShares Market Adaptive Unconstrained Inc16134,241
5MATHAdvisorShares Meidell Tactical Advantage521840,881
6GTAAAdvisorShares Morgan Creek Global Tactical60929,073
7QEHAdvisorShares QAM Equity Hedge3975,245
8VEGAAdvisorShares STAR Global Buy-Write372458,166
9AADRAdvisorShares WCM/BNY Mellon Foc Gr ADR6316124,098
10SMCPAlphaMark Actively Managed Small Cap62430,669
11EDOGALPS Emerging Sector Dividend Dogs ETF191047,548
12STXXALPS STOXX Europe 600 ETF12644,754
13ARKGARK Genomic Revolution Multi-Sector ETF12832,765
14ARKQARK Industrial Innovation ETF131313,434
15ARKKARK Innovation ETF12821,997
16ARKWARK Web x.0 ETF131343,236
17DWATArrow DWA Tactical ETF13855,711
18QVMArrow QVM Equity Factor8645,762
19TAPRBarclays Inverse U.S. Treasury Aggregate ETN162155,623
20ADRUBLDRS Europe 100 ADR1562037,457
21GCEClaymore CEF Index GS Connect ETN9575,469
22GMTBColumbia Core Bond69815,499
23GMMBColumbia Intermediate Municipal Bond69524,764
24RWGColumbia Select Large Cap Growth73761,038
25GVTColumbia Select Large Cap Value78733,814
26CFACompass EMP U.S. 500 Volatility Weighted1624298,428
27CSCBCS X-Links Commodity Benchmark ETN2912,954
28CSCRCS X-Links Commodity Rotation ETN2914,443
29CSLSCS X-Links Long/Short Equity ETN6822106,587
30CSMACS X-Links Merger Arbitrage ETN61555,067
31CVOLC-Tracks Citi Volatility Index TR ETN603146,040
32FXCHCurrencyShares Chinese Renminbi Trust49837,020
33FXSGCurrencyShares Singapore Dollar Trust33413,499
34FXSCurrencyShares Swedish Krona Trust1122392,399
35JGBTDB 3x Japanese Govt Bond Futures ETN554221,478
36LBNDDB 3x Long 25+ Treasury Bond ETN64732,298
37AGADB Agriculture Double Short ETN9126,048
38AGFDB Agriculture Long ETN91231,154
39ADZDB Agriculture Short ETN9113,230
40BDDDB Base Metals Double Long ETN8929,797
41BOMDB Base Metals Double Short ETN89334,702
42BDGDB Base Metals Long ETN8914,468
43BOSDB Base Metals Short ETN8917,501
44DYYDB Commodity Double Long ETN90221,434
45DEEDB Commodity Double Short ETN9028,617
46DPUDB Commodity Long ETN9014,914
47DDPDB Commodity Short ETN9027,231
48BUNLDB German Bund Futures ETN551019,999
49JGBSDB Inverse Japanese Govt Bond Futures ETN481777,700
50JGBLDB Japanese Govt Bond Futures ETN55290
51DBREDeutsche X-trackers DJ Hdg Intl Real Estate721,248
52EMIHDeutsche X-trackers Emg Mkts Bond Int Hgd866,043
53HYIHDeutsche X-trackers HY Corporate Int Hgd81023,807
54IGIHDeutsche X-trackers Invest Grd Bond Int Hgd8529,503
55DBBRDeutsche X-trackers MSCI Brazil Hedged53374,228
56DBMXDeutsche X-trackers MSCI Mexico Hedged21544,548
57DBUKDeutsche X-trackers MSCI UK Hedged Equity25510,597
58RVNUDeutsche X-trackers Muni Infrastructure RevBd292264,869
59DBIFDeutsche X-trackers S&P Hdg Gbl Infra743,751
60TYBSDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear 1x551514,674
61TYNSDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x55137,713
62TYDDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x79781,187
63LLDMDirexion Daily FTSE Developed Mkt Bull 1.25x101226
64LLEMDirexion Daily FTSE Emerging Mkt Bull 1.25x101598
65LLSPDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25x10113,399
66LLSCDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 1.25x101772
67SMLLDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2x1574,079
68KORUDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3x314112,160
69SAGGDirexion Daily Total Bond Market Bear 1x55317,695
70TOTSDirexion Daily Total Market Bear 1x53270,173
71VLLVDirexion Value Line Conservative Equity851,415
72VLMLDirexion Value Line Mid-Lg-Cap High Dividend81187,625
73VLSMDirexion Value Line Sml-Md-Cap High Dividend82411,351
74BCHPEGShares Blue Chip ETF18423,497
75BRXXEGShares Brazil Infrastructure68971,360
76HILOEGShares EM Quality Dividend ETF511956,260
77EMCREGShares Emerging Mkts Core37545,669
78FUEELEMENTS MLCX Biofuels ETN9314,890
79GRUELEMENTS MLCX Grains TR ETN93634,511
80RJZELEMENTS Rogers ICI Metals ETN971136,224
81EEHELEMENTS Spctrm LgCap US Sector Mo ETN99324,321
82SBEUETFS Diversified-Factor Developed Europe Idx928,900
83SBUSETFS Diversified-Factor U.S. Large Cap Index91643,309
84WITEETFS Physical White Metal Basket Shares591833,490
85ZLRGETFS Zacks Earnings Large-Cap U.S. Index9211,697
86ZSMLETFS Zacks Earnings Small-Cap U.S. Index919,010
87MLPSETRACS 1x Mthly Short Alerian MLP ETN61528,388
88MLPGETRACS Alerian Natural Gas MLP ETN642240,151
89UAGETRACS CMCI Agriculture TR ETN91149,317
90UBNETRACS CMCI Energy TR ETN9135,669
91FUDETRACS CMCI Food TR ETN91189,470
92UBGETRACS CMCI Gold TR ETN911223,689
93UBMETRACS CMCI Industrial Metals TR ETN9137,760
94UBCETRACS CMCI Livestock TR ETN91529,623
95PTMETRACS CMCI Long Platinum TR ETN902131,688
96USVETRACS CMCI Silver TR ETN91852,227
97XVIXETRACS Daily Long-Short VIX ETN591218,182
98DVHIETRACS Diversified High Income ETN252216,245
99FMLPETRACS Wells Fargo MLP Ex-Energy ETN17205,533
100FIAFalah Russell-IdealRatings U.S. Large Cap13114,619
101FAUSFirst Trust Australia AlphaDEX45112,201
102BICKFirst Trust BICK67832,429
103FBZFirst Trust Brazil AlphaDEX5428,165
104VIXHFirst Trust CBOE S&P 500 VIX Tail Hedge38417,541
105FDTSFirst Trust Dev Mkts x-US Sml Cap AlphaDEX45772,417
106FEMBFirst Trust Emerging Markets Local Bond ETF12414,562
107FEUZFirst Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF121180,936
108FTHIFirst Trust High Income22749,194
109FPXIFirst Trust International IPO ETF121204,102
110YDIVFirst Trust Intl Multi-Asset Diversified Income261348,399
111FLMFirst Trust ISE Global Engineering & Const.8516254,050
112PLTMFirst Trust ISE Global Platinum68649,667
113FLNFirst Trust Latin America AlphaDEX54413,546
114FTLBFirst Trust Low Beta Income22536,860
115LMBSFirst Trust Low Duration Mortgage Opp1210132,286
116FMKFirst Trust Mega Cap AlphaDEX5419126,150
117FMFFirst Trust Morningstar Managed Futures Str2712100,668
118FONEFirst Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone561128,235
119GRIDFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid721220,504
120QINCFirst Trust RBA Quality Income2010120,077
121FKOFirst Trust South Korea AlphaDEX54415,554
122TUSAFirst Trust Total US Market AlphaDEX ETF10710149,538
123SKORFlexShares Credit-Scored US Corporate Bond1213101,423
124BRAQGlobal X Brazil Consumer64318,035
125BRAZGlobal X Brazil Mid Cap64310,248
126CHIEGlobal X China Energy71223,692
127CHIMGlobal X China Materials70121,681
128SOILGlobal X Fertilizers/Potash531134,090
129ANDGlobal X FTSE Andean 405739,357
130ACTXGlobal X Guru Activist ETF6329,386
131GURIGlobal X Guru International Index ETF2012,533
132MLPJGlobal X Junior MLP ETF (C-Corp)34738,892
133PERMGlobal X Permanent451129,214
134SDEMGlobal X SuperDividend Emerging Markets8328,468
135SRETGlobal X SuperDividend REIT8435,836
136TONSGreenhaven Coal Fund8116,414
137EMREGuggenheim Emerging Markets Real Estate13213,014
138EWEMGuggenheim MSCI Emg Mkt Equal Country Wt5911112,840
139GHIIGuggenheim S&P High Income Infrastructure923,293
140WREIGuggenheim Wilshire US REIT6816100,243
141HKORHorizons Korea KOSPI 200 ETF20522,301
142HECOHuntington EcoLogical Strategy40825,824
143HUSEHuntington US Equity Rotation Strategy39620,999
144PGDiPath Asian & Gulf Currency Revaluation ETN89130,352
145JJUiPath Bloomberg Aluminum ETN8828,165
146JJEiPath Bloomberg Energy ETN9613,235
147JJMiPath Bloomberg Industrial Metals ETN96626,545
148LDiPath Bloomberg Lead ETN8811,686
149GAZiPath Bloomberg Natural Gas TR ETN96725,995
150JJNiPath Bloomberg Nickel ETN96736,295
151PGMiPath Bloomberg Platinum ETN88108,478
152JJPiPath Bloomberg Precious Metals ETN88727,635
153JJSiPath Bloomberg Softs ETN88332,245
154JJTiPath Bloomberg Tin ETN8821,096
155BWViPath CBOE S&P 500 BuyWrite Index ETN1011030,879
156EROiPath EUR/USD Exchange Rate ETN102346,692
157GBBiPath GBP/USD Exchange Rate ETN10224,295
158AYTiPath GEMS Asia 8 ETN8631,939
159JEMiPath GEMS Index ETN932104,634
160GRNiPath Global Carbon ETN88325,146
161IVOPiPath Inverse S&P 500 VIX S-T Futures ETN II491212
162XXViPath Inverse S&P500 VIX S-T Futures ETN6317,548
163JYNiPath JPY/USD Exchange Rate ETN10212,387
164MFLAiPath Long Enh 2x MSCI EAFE Index ETN5920
165EMLBiPath Long Enh 2x MSCI Emerging Mkts ETN5920
166ROLAiPath Long Ext 3x Russell 1000 TR ETN5911,410
167RTLAiPath Long Ext 3x Russell 2000 TR ETN592388
168SFLAiPath Long Ext 3x S&P 500 TR Index ETN592828
169ICIiPath Optimized Currency Carry ETN9125,626
170DIRTiPath Pure Beta Agriculture ETN5417,501
171FOILiPath Pure Beta Aluminum ETN5412,556
172CHOCiPath Pure Beta Cocoa ETN54853,162
173CUPMiPath Pure Beta Copper ETN5423,594
174CTNNiPath Pure Beta Cotton ETN5434,513
175OLEMiPath Pure Beta Crude Oil ETN54524,630
176ONGiPath Pure Beta Energy ETN5414,506
177WEETiPath Pure Beta Grains ETN5425,824
178HEVYiPath Pure Beta Industrial Metals ETN54098
179LEDDiPath Pure Beta Lead ETN5436,941
180LSTKiPath Pure Beta Livestock ETN54160,973
181NINIiPath Pure Beta Nickel ETN54113,257
182BLNGiPath Pure Beta Precious Metals ETN542240
183SBViPath Pure Beta S&P GSCI-Weighted ETN54222,344
184GRWNiPath Pure Beta Softs ETN541331
185SGARiPath Pure Beta Sugar ETN54137,382
186DCNGiPath Seasonal Natural Gas ETN541843
187EMSAiPath Short Enh -2x MSCI Emerging Mkts ETN592188
188DTYLiPath US Treasury 10-year Bull ETN6351,727
189DTUSiPath US Treasury 2-year Bear ETN631339,082
190DTULiPath US Treasury 2-year Bull ETN6344,056
191DFVSiPath US Treasury 5-Year Bear ETN52420,336
192DFVLiPath US Treasury 5-Year Yield Bull ETN5256,918
193FLATiPath US Treasury Flattener ETN63417,272
194DLBLiPath US Treasury Long Bond Yield Bull ETN6354,981
195STPPiPath US Treasury Steepener ETN63235,982
196KROOIQ Australia Small Cap67512,160
197CNDAIQ Canada Small Cap67833,335
198IOILIQ Global Oil Small Cap54338,830
199QEDIQ Hedge Event-Driven Tracker ETF7223,801
200QLSIQ Hedge Long/Short Tracker ETF7224,377
201CMDTiShares Commodity Optimized Trust271127,945
202IEISiShares Enhanced International Small-Cap201461,479
203ACWFiShares FactorSelect MSCI Global6214,643
204INTFiShares FactorSelect MSCI International61043,338
205ISCFiShares FactorSelect MSCI Intl Small-Cap6526,015
206SMLFiShares FactorSelect MSCI USA Small-Cap6332,406
207GTIPiShares Global Inflation-Linked Bond531945,746
208IBDOiShares iBonds Dec 2023 Corporate81170,018
209IBDPiShares iBonds Dec 2024 Corporate81187,191
210IBDQiShares iBonds Dec 2025 Corporate81182,387
211ICSHiShares Liquidity Income ETF231318,102
212AXJViShares MSCI Asia ex Japan Minimum Vlty17562,329
213EMHZiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Horizon ETF1319,964
214EEMLiShares MSCI Emerging Mkts Latin America45872,668
215IMTMiShares MSCI Intl Dev Momentum Factor10886,272
216IQLTiShares MSCI Intl Dev Quality Factor10853,693
217BYLDiShares Yield Optimized Bond ETF181252,408
218KFYPKraneShares CSI New China ETF2735,467
219KEMPKraneShares FTSE Emerging Markets Plus92629
220ROAMLattice Emerging Markets Strategy812184,013
221ROGSLattice Global Small Cap Strategy ETF7736,241
222CNYMarket Vectors Chinese Renminbi/USD ETN9219239,258
223URRMarket Vectors Double Long Euro ETN90226,548
224EMAGMarket Vectors Emerging Mkt Aggregate Bond541534,871
225EVXMarket Vectors Environmental Services1091534,917
226INRMarket Vectors Indian Rupee/USD ETN921115,625
227IDXJMarket Vectors Indonesia Small-Cap43619,701
228PRBMarket Vectors Pre-Refunded Municipal812052,617
229THHYMarket Vectors Treas-Hedged High Yield Bond31514,506
230HIPSMaster Income ETF10451,825
231NASHNashville Area ETF271168,011
232CNTRPowerShares Contrarian Opportunities22310,188
233PDBCPowerShares DB Opt Yld Divers Cmmdty Strat12720,615
234DBSPowerShares DB Silver1062060,401
235PFEMPowerShares Fundmntl Emg Mkts Local Debt3049,363
236LDRIPowerShares LadderRite 0-5 Year Corp Bond14652,620
237LALTPowerShares Multi-Strategy Alternative171681,240
238EQWSPowerShares Russell 2000 Equal Weight1071342,335
239EEHBPowerShares S&P Emerging Mkts High Beta44262,792
240IDHBPowerShares S&P Intl Developed High Beta444154,564
241IDHQPowerShares S&P Intl Developed High Quality1011999,411
242PSCMPowerShares S&P SmallCap Materials671058,779
243PUWPowerShares Wilderhill Progressive Energy1082551,156
244RINFProShares 30 Year TIPS/TSY Spread4631,101,738
245TYTEProShares CDS North American HY Credit15442,968
246WYDEProShares CDS Short North Amer HY Credit15834,031
247GGOVProShares German Sovereign/Sub-Sovereign4541,523,861
248PEXProShares Global Listed Private Equity3212131,284
249FUTSProShares Managed Futures Strategy1311195,170
250MRGRProShares Merger35663,478
251SMDVProShares Russell 2000 Dividend Growers96159,658
252REGLProShares S&P MidCap 400 Div Aristocrats912127,082
253SBMProShares Short Basic Materials68113,516
254IGSProShares Short Investment Grade Corporate5536,136
255KRSProShares Short S&P Regional Banking6613,414
256SBBProShares Short SmallCap60010514132,422
257EMSHProShares Short Term USD Emg Mrkts Bond23842,284
258UCDProShares Ultra Bloomberg Commodity839127,859
259GDXXProShares Ultra Gold Miners91114,124
260UJBProShares Ultra High Yield5533,623
261IGUProShares Ultra Investment Grade Corporate5536,426
262GDJJProShares Ultra Junior Miners9246,796
263UBRProShares Ultra MSCI Brazil Capped66487,422
264UMXProShares Ultra MSCI Mexico Capped IMI66416,205
265UXJProShares Ultra MSCI Pacific Ex-Japan6614,862
266SAAProShares Ultra Small Cap6001052067,811
267LTLProShares Ultra Telecommunications91444,666
268YCLProShares Ultra Yen835107,509
269FINZProShares UltraPro Short Financial Select Sector40590,504
270TBZProShares UltraShort 3-7 Year Treasury55313,600
271CMDProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Commodity83762,211
272SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods105153,823
273SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Services105341,787
274GDXSProShares UltraShort Gold Miners91283,490
275RXDProShares UltraShort Healthcare1054122,059
276GDJSProShares UltraShort Junior Miners9249,010
277SMKProShares UltraShort MSCI Mexico Capped IMI77138,029
278JPXProShares UltraShort MSCI Pacific ex-Japan77160,846
279SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors1053216,230
280SDDProShares UltraShort SmallCap600105443,654
281TPSProShares UltraShort TIPS571752,369
282COBOProShares USD Covered Bond41616,530
283SILJPureFunds ISE Junior Silver35441,890
284DIVAQuantShares Hedged Dividend Income10414,118
285MOMQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Momentum50379,768
286SIZQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Size50237,845
287CHEPQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Value50328,313
288UKRecon Capital FTSE 100 ETF616,997
289IPOSRenaissance International IPO ETF1328,455
290RTRRevenueShares ADR832488,105
291RGRORevenueShares Global Growth Fund9254,924
292RWVRevenueShares Navellier Overall A-10081726,185
293RISESit Rising Rate ETF8719,932
294SIPESPDR Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS ETF2045,899
295TIPXSPDR Barclays 1-10 Year TIPS ETF292153,515
296IJNKSPDR Barclays International High Yield Bond202412,656
297SYESPDR MFS Systematic Core Equity ETF22365,188
298SYVSPDR MFS Systematic Value Equity ETF22341,648
299QAUSSPDR MSCI Australia Quality Mix17771,805
300QCANSPDR MSCI Canada Quality Mix1710164,303
301QEFASPDR MSCI EAFE Quality Mix1768,758
302EMFTSPDR MSCI EM 5044435,778
303EMBBSPDR MSCI EM Beyond BRIC ETF23320,359
304QDEUSPDR MSCI Germany Quality Mix171163,800
305QJPNSPDR MSCI Japan Quality Mix1713161,713
306QMEXSPDR MSCI Mexico Quality Mix13210,666
307QKORSPDR MSCI South Korea Quality Mix1333,140
308QESPSPDR MSCI Spain Quality Mix17211,561
309QTWNSPDR MSCI Taiwan Quality Mix13514,485
310QGBRSPDR MSCI United Kingdom Quality Mix1735,479
311QUSSPDR MSCI USA Quality Mix7622,111
312QWLDSPDR MSCI World Quality Mix1768,694
313MMTMSPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt3613172,928
314VLUSPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt36458,025
315IRVSPDR S&P International Materials87525,540
316IPKSPDR S&P International Technology871136,879
317ROROSPDR SSgA Risk Aware ETF14215,227
318TOFRStock Split Index Fund13625,916
319TAGSTeucrium Agricultural43161,848
320CANETeucrium Sugar49434,908
321USAGUnited States Agriculture432353
322CPERUnited States Copper48218,987
323UHNUnited States Diesel-Heating Oil91452,006
324VALXValidea Market Legends ETF112474,330
325TVIZVelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Med-Term ETN59297,872
326ERWVelocityShares Equal Risk Weighted LargeCap273936
327VIIZVelocityShares VIX Medium-Term ETN59128,021
328FLAGWeatherStorm Forensic Accounting Long-Short331129,261
329USFRWisdomTree Bloomberg Floating Rate Trsy211225,780
330HYNDWisdomTree BofA ML HY Bond Negative Dur221254,780
331CCXEWisdomTree Commodity Country Equity109930,917
332CCXWisdomTree Commodity Currency Strategy61614,369
333EMCGWisdomTree Emg Mkts Consumer Growth2512162,023
334XSOEWisdomTree Emg Mkts ex-State-Owned Ent11251,036
335EUDGWisdomTree Europe Quality Dividend Growth181857,081
336DBUWisdomTree Global ex-U.S. Utility1091875,781
337RRFWisdomTree Global Real Return524411,160
338ICNWisdomTree Indian Rupee Strategy901169,799
339DXJCWisdomTree Japan Hedged Capital Goods19327,570
340DXJTWisdomTree Japan Hedged Tech Med & Tel19413,798
341JGBBWisdomTree Japan Interest Rate Strategy2253,264
342CRDTWisdomTree Strategic Corporate Bond Fund33719,378
343EQLTWorkplace Equality Portfolio201051,035
Data sources:  Daily prices and volume of individual ETPs from Norgate Premium Data.  All other information compiled by Invest With An Edge from sources believed to reliable.

Additional resources:

Disclosure covering writer: No positions in any of the securities mentioned.  No positions in any of the companies or ETF sponsors mentioned.  No income, revenue, or other compensation (either directly or indirectly) received from, or on behalf of, any of the companies or ETF sponsors mentioned.